Argan (Virgin Organic) Oil 1 oz.
Argan Oil is considered to be one of the rarest oils in the world due to the small and very specific growing area and it is under protection of UNESCO. Argan Oil also known as Moroccan Oil, it is made from the kernels and fruit of the Argan tree. The trees can live from 150 to 200 years old.
Argan oil is rich in vitamin E, antioxidants and essential fatty acids and is used for massage lotions, anti-aging products and especially hair care products to nourish the hair and make it shiny and healthy looking. it is also used in the manufacturing of soaps, creams and shampoos. Argan oil easily absorbs into your skin and has amazing healing, conditioning, and anti-aging properties. It works well with problem skin like eczema, psoriasis, acne, and sunburned skin.
For Skin Care, Lotions, Soap making and Cosmetics
top of page
bottom of page