Apricot Kernel Oil 1 oz
Apricot Kernel oil is very popular in the
aromatherapy, massage and the skin care business. It has a mild scent like most
carrier oils. Absorbs into the skin quickly and leaves no greasy feeling on the
skin. It mixes well with most essential oils making it an excellent carrier.
Wonderful for hair care added to shampoo's or as an oil treatment for hair.
Apricot Kernel oil is rich in vitamin A, C,
E and fatty acids. Well known worldwide the benefits of apricot kernel oil
range from hair and skin care to aroma therapy and even natural remedies. This
is a light weight oil that leaves skin and hair healthy with a ton of silkiness
and shine! Popular in massage because this light weight oil does not leave any
sort of residue behind on the skin.
For Skin Care, Lotions, Soap making and